Moreover

Rapunzel - Campanula rapunculus


GeneralitŠ°


Name: Campanula rapunculus L.
Family: Campanulaceae.
Common names: raponzo, rampon, raponsul.
Habitat: at the edge of roads and country lanes up to 800 meters high.
Parts used: The roots and aerial parts of the plant.

Rapunzel - Campanula rapunculus: Property


Storage: The plant must be consumed fresh, the aerial parts can also be dried in a dry place and stored in cloth bags.
Properties: Anti-inflammatory and refreshing.
Use: external use: application of the leaves to combat the warts, infusions of the flowers as a preparation for gargling.
Notes: According to many, this plant is harmful and therefore should not be used for internal use.